Awarded contract

NSSCOVID-19 -300 FFP Face Fit Testing Service

Details

Supplier(s)
ARCO LIMITED
Value
GBP 3,600,000
Topic
Protective and safety clothing
Published
20 April 2021

Tender description

to meet this level of Face Fit Testing of the FFP3 respirator masks are a required element of the specialised PPE for Healthcare Workers for maintaining the droplet precautions needed for COVID-19. This call-off contract has been let by the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland to meet the demands of Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NSSCOVID-19 -300 FFP Face Fit Testing Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.