Industrial Solutions Hub: Marketing & Communications
Details
- Buyer
- Copeland Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 21 April 2021
- Submission
- 5 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Copeland Borough Council is seeking to appoint a Marketing and Communications service provider for the launch and continued operations for the Industrial Solutions Hub (ISH) Project in West Cumbria UK. The primary outputs from this service will include the development of a visual identity for ISH, including branding and tone of voice, development on the marketing strategy, creation of digital platforms - including a website, utilisation of communication channels such as press and media to effectively reach key stakeholders, as well as the use of recruitment or access to the relevant resources needed. Further details are provided in the Invitation to Tender documents which will be made available upon registering an interest in this opportunity via The Chest Procurement Portal. All correspondence, clarifications and submissions must be made via The Chest. For support to use the Chest please contact Proactis Help Centre: https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2021
About the buyer
Copeland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Industrial Solutions Hub: Marketing & Communications.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Industrial Solutions Hub: Marketing & Communications, ranked by notice volume.
- 464£10.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Copeland Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
