HCC - Sept 20 - The Provision of IAPT Compliant Counselling Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 19 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a framework agreement for the Provision of IAPT Compliant Counselling Services. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers for both Lots are: Connect Health Ltd The Counselling Foundation Herts Mind Network Lea Vale Medical Group Mind in Mid Herts Peace Hospice Care The estimated annual value of the Contract will be approximately £500,000 to £1,000,000 for Lot 1; £500,000 to £1,000,000 for Lot 2 and therefore £1,000,000 to £2,000,000 for both Lots and is for the total framework term, together with the call-off contracts and their possible durations. The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a term of four (4) years. OJEU Contract Notice Number: 2020/S 203-494912 OJEU Award Notice Number: 2021/S 030-076037 Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual contract start date is 1st February 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2021
- Completed: Award published19 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - Sept 20 - The Provision of IAPT Compliant Counselling Services - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
