Awarded contract
CS-MC-13227 Provision of Plumbing Services
Details
- Buyer
- Moray College
- Supplier(s)
- McDonald and Munro Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 20 April 2021
Tender description
Provision of Plumbing Services for Moray College UHI. Moray College require a contractor to provide timely reactive and planned plumbing services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 April 2021
- Completed: Award published20 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Moray College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS-MC-13227 Provision of Plumbing Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CS-MC-13227 Provision of Plumbing Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray College.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
