Awarded contract

BATS 140120 AHW DC - Asbestos Management Consultancy Services

Details

Value
GBP 560,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
20 April 2021

Tender description

A contract has been awarded via the Business & Technical Services Market Place Dynamic Purchasing System (OJEU TED REF 22019-S 228-559692) Magnox Limited as subsidiary to the NDA and the holder of the Nuclear Site License for 12 sites across the UK, has to deliver compliant management of asbestos in accordance with the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 (CAR-12). This client scope seeks to set up access to a third party independent asbestos consultancy on a call off basis to assure appropriate arrangements are in place. Lot 1: A contract has been awarded via the Business & Technical Services Market Place Dynamic Purchasing System (OJEU TED REF 22019-S 228-559692) Magnox Limited as subsidiary to the NDA and the holder of the Nuclear Site License for 12 sites across the UK, has to deliver compliant management of asbestos in accordance with the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 (CAR-12). This client scope seeks to set up access to a third party independent asbestos consultancy on a call off basis to assure appropriate arrangements are in place.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

LLW Repository Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BATS 140120 AHW DC - Asbestos Management Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LLW Repository Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.