Awarded contract

A90/A937 Laurencekirk Junction Improvement Scheme Ground Investigation

Details

Value
GBP 307,987
Topic
Ground investigation work
Published
20 April 2021

Tender description

Preliminary Ground Investigation required to support the design development work necessary to publish draft Orders and Environmental Impact Assessment for the A90/A937 Laurencekirk Junction Improvement Scheme. The scope of Works comprises ground investigation works which shall include, but not be limited to, exploratory holes formed by rotary drilling and machine excavated trial pits. In situ testing in exploratory holes is also required. A mini-competition for the ground investigation works is being conducted as a call-off from the Transport Scotland Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for Scottish Ground Investigation Works – Lot 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111250 · Ground investigation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to A90/A937 Laurencekirk Junction Improvement Scheme Ground Investigation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.