21/005 — The Provision of Maintenance Services for the Siemens SGT-200 Gas Turbines (or Equivalent) to GNI(UK)
Details
Tender description
The scope of this requirement is for the provision of preventative and corrective maintenance services and materials, including overhaul services, for three (3) Siemens SGT-200 Gas Turbines or equivalent and ancillary equipment, located at GNI(UK) Compressor Station at Brighouse Bay (Kirkcudbright), in southwest Scotland. Please refer to the RFI document for further information. Lot 1: The scope of this requirement is for the provision of preventative and corrective maintenance services and materials, including overhaul services, for three (3) Siemens SGT-200 Gas Turbines or equivalent and ancillary equipment, located at GNI(UK) Compressor Station at Brighouse Bay (Kirkcudbright), in southwest Scotland. Please refer to the RFI document for further information. Ervia on behalf of GNI wishes to invite request for information for ‘21/005 — The Provision of Maintenance Services for the Siemens SGT-200 Gas Turbines (or equivalent) to GNI(UK)’ Completed RFI’s should be returned via the etenders messaging facility with the tender reference and the tender title in the subject line of the message not later than 12.00 (local time) Wednesday 12 May 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published25 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Ervia is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31321200 · Low- and medium-voltage cable
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ervia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ervia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ervia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ervia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ervia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ervia.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 21/005 — The Provision of Maintenance Services for the Siemens SGT-200 Gas Turbines (or Equivalent) to GNI(UK).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ervia.
- 36£620.8m
- 19—
- 14£337.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
