Awarded contract

The Provision of Mechanical Works at Tir-Y-Birth Depot

Details

Topic
Heating equipment
Published
14 April 2021

Tender description

The Housing Services department of Caerphilly County Borough Council invited tenders for a suitable contractor to undertake a new heating installation via Air Source Heat Pump Technology as part of the refurbishment of The New Link Building and Blocks B9, B10 and B11 of their Tir-y-Birth Depot site. The works required consisted of the nominated contractor undertaking the Heating installation and upgrade in the above stated buildings in accordance with the Authority's detailed specification. This notice is to inform the market that the tender process has now been awarded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39715200 · Heating equipment
  • 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Mechanical Works at Tir-Y-Birth Depot.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Mechanical Works at Tir-Y-Birth Depot, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.