Expired contract
Street Ambassador Services for the Cheapside Business Alliance (CBA) and the Aldgate Connect Business Improvement Districts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Welcome People
- Value
- GBP 695,453
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 16 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2021
- Completed: Award published16 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Street Ambassador Services for the Cheapside Business Alliance (CBA) and the Aldgate Connect Business Improvement Districts.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to Street Ambassador Services for the Cheapside Business Alliance (CBA) and the Aldgate Connect Business Improvement Districts, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
