Property Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 448,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 12 April 2021
- Submission
- 31 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: I.2) Joint procurement: Instead of: I.2) Joint procurement: The contract involves joint procurement: No. The contract is awarded by a central purchasing body: Yes . Read: I.2) Joint procurement: The contract involves joint procurement: No. The contract is awarded by a central purchasing body: No. Place of text to be modified: II.1.3) Type of contract: Instead of: II.1.3) Type of contract: SERVICES Read: II.1.3) Type of contract: WORKS AND SERVICES Place of text to be modified: II.1.4) Short description: Instead of: II.1.4) Short description: MTVH is seeking suppliers to undertake repairs and maintenance works to its 57,000 homes including Kitchens, Bathrooms, Roofs, Windows/Doors, Cyclical Decoration, Domestic Heating, Commercial Heating, Asbestos, Water, Fire, Door Entry, Warden Call, Electrical, Lifts The contract will be divided into geographical lots and plan to purchase these works and services from a Framework of Suppliers by way of Call-Off Contracts (which may be for up to five years with an option to extend the contract for up to a further two years) subject to satisfactory supplier performance. Read: II.1.4) Short description: MTVH is seeking suppliers to undertake repairs and maintenance works to its 57,000 homes including Kitchens, Bathrooms, Roofs, Windows/Doors, Cyclical Decoration, Domestic Heating, Commercial Heating, Asbestos, Water, Fire, Door Entry, Warden Call, Electrical and Lifts. The opportunity will be divided into workstream based Framework Agreements with further geographical lots under each Framework Agreement. These geographical lots may differ between the Planned Works Frameworks and the Compliancy Frameworks and will be set out in the tender documents. Place of text to be modified: II.1.6) Information about lots: Instead of: II.1.6) Information about lots: This contract is divided into lots: Yes Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2 The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots: Not Provided Read: II.1.6) Information about lots: This contract is divided into lots: Yes Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 1 The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots: Not Provided Place of text to be modified: II.2.4) Description of the procurement: Instead of: II.2.4) Description of the procurement: Repairs and maintenance works to its 57,000 homes including Kitchens, Bathrooms, Roofs, Windows/Doors, Cyclical Decoration, Domestic Heating, Commercial Heating, Asbestos, Water, Fire, Door Entry, Warden Call, Electrical, Lifts The contract will be divided into geographical lots and plan to purchase these works and services from a Framework of Suppliers by way of Call-Off Contracts (which may be for up to five years with an option to extend the contract for up to a furth
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2021
About the buyer
Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Property Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
