Place Promotion App
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Programming services of application software
- Published
- 14 April 2021
- Submission
- 28 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Covid-19 pandemic has had a significant impact on the way we live our lives, in particular how we utilise our town centres. Many consumers are now shopping online and we have seen the deterioration of our towns in the form of empty shops and decreased footfall, etc. West Oxfordshire District Council is looking to roll out a loyalty/place promotion app that can promote customer facing businesses throughout the District. Functionality should include (but not be limited) to the following: ? Ability to list Consumer Offers ? Event Promotion ? Interactive Trails The purpose of the loyalty management platform is to support our existing local businesses by increasing footfall, encouraging repeat purchases, enhancing the customer experience and will also attract new customers to the district. It is hoped that the scheme will also attract new businesses to the towns. Additional information: To express interest and download the tender documentation please visit: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 April 2021
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212000 · Programming services of application software
- 72416000 · Application service providers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Place Promotion App.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Place Promotion App, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
