Awarded contract

Oracle Support Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 721,556
Topic
Software maintenance and repair services
Published
12 April 2021

Tender description

Support Contract awarded to Oracle as part of the disaggregation of previous contract under the Scottish Ministers. Support Contract with Oracle as part of the terms of the disaggregation of existing contract previously procured under Scottish Ministers contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Oracle Support Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.