Awarded contract

ITS200969: Esri Enterprise Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 99,000
Topic
Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Published
15 April 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Lot 1: To issue a variation to contract DN325981 – ITS200969: Esri Enterprise Agreement — to vary the end date of the contract to 31 March 2022. The variation to contract is for the period 1 April 2021 to 31 March 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 April 2021

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ITS200969: Esri Enterprise Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.