Awarded contract

Hire of Portable Accommodation & Safe Storage Container Units

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Welfare vehicles
Published
12 April 2021

Tender description

Framework agreement award for the Hire of Welfare Accommodation along with associated Support Services and Safe Storage container Units, to be utilised for on-site use within Falkirk Council’s area of Operation. The agreement is split into 2 lots (lot 1: Static Welfare Accommodation & Safe Storage Containers c/w associated Support Services) & (lot 2: Mobile Welfare Accommodation). Lot 1: Static Welfare Accommodation & Safe Storage Container Units complete with associated Support Services Hire of Static Welfare Accommodation and Safe Storage Container Units. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 Lot 2: Mobile Welfare Accommodation complete with associated Support The provision of Mobile Welfare Units, accessories and supportive services. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114300 · Welfare vehicles
  • 44211110 · Cabins
  • 45212413 · Short-stay accommodation construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Hire of Portable Accommodation & Safe Storage Container Units, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.