Expired contract

GB-London: C1052 - Framework Call Off - Contract Award - Motorboat 431

Details

Value
GBP 54,225.78
Duration
1 month
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
16 April 2021

Tender description

Overhaul of Motorboat 431 - including transport from Harwich to Frank Halls awarded via Framework Agreement C1052

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2021
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date18 February 2021
  3. Completed: Award published16 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: C1052 - Framework Call Off - Contract Award - Motorboat 431.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trinity House.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.