Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of a Sprinkler System In Accordance With BS9251:2014
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harmony Fire Limited (6th)
- Value
- GBP 371,926.31
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Sprinkler systems
- Published
- 14 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from submit to tender the requirements for to design, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and certification of an automatic sprinkler system. The Contractor shall undertake all such work to guarantee any system meets the requirements of BS 9251:2014. The residential sprinkler system are to provide cover to the means of escape (access room) for the top floor dwellings (2 flats) for each of the buildings 3 storey residential blocks. Full details are provided in the tender documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk , then Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2021
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115500 · Sprinkler systems
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
- 45343230 · Sprinkler systems installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of a Sprinkler System In Accordance With BS9251:2014.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
