Expired contract

Commercial Consultancy for Traded Service (School Catering and Kitchen Management)

Details

Supplier(s)
Peopletoo Ltd
Value
GBP 24,549
Duration
3 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
13 April 2021

Tender description

Wokingham Borough Council requires a consultancy service to undertake a commercial review of the Traded Services offer for School Catering and Kitchen Management (Objective 1); produce a more contemporary, relevant and appealing offer for schools (Objective 2); and, onboard and engage schools in the pre-procurement process (Objective 3) to secure maximum commitment and create a comprehensive suite of tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 July 2021

About the buyer

Wokingham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Commercial Consultancy for Traded Service (School Catering and Kitchen Management).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Commercial Consultancy for Traded Service (School Catering and Kitchen Management), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wokingham Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.