Awarded contract

2020 Modern Slavery Victim Care Contract

Details

Value
GBP 281,000,000
Duration
8 years
Topic
Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Published
13 April 2021

Tender description

The Authority is committed to raising awareness of the signs of modern slavery; to support victims to build a better life and to bring perpetrators to justice. As part of this commitment the Authority is seeking to fulfil the UK's obligations to provide assistance to adult victims of human trafficking, detailed in Articles 11 and 12 of the Council of Europe Convention on Action Against Trafficking in Human Beings (ECAT), and has awarded a contract to provide care for adult victims of modern slavery in England and Wales. Through this contract, accommodation, support and assistance will be provided to potential victims of modern slavery and human trafficking to assist in their recovery.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
  • 85321000 · Administrative social services
  • 98341100 · Accommodation management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2020 Modern Slavery Victim Care Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2020 Modern Slavery Victim Care Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.