Awarded contract

T.4415 - Regional Support Services Gypsies and Travellers

Details

Value
GBP 576,000
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
8 April 2021

Tender description

We are seeking to commission Housing Related Support Services for the following client group: - Gypsy and Traveller Regional Support Service (Torfaen County Borough Council, Newport City Council and Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council) Lot 1: The Housing Support Grant Programme in Torfaen provides sorely needed assistance to the most vulnerable people in our communities. Funded through the Welsh Government’s Housing Support Grant and managed by Torfaen County Borough Council the programme funds a range of Housing Related Support services to meet the needs of our communities. We are seeking to commission Housing Related Support Services for the following client group: - Gypsy and Traveller Regional Support Service (Torfaen County Borough Council, Newport City Council and Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council) The annual maximum value assigned to the contract will be: 72,000 GBP per annum

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Torfaen County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 79510000 · Telephone-answering services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85320000 · Social services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
  • 98133100 · Civic betterment and community facility support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

112 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T.4415 - Regional Support Services Gypsies and Travellers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T.4415 - Regional Support Services Gypsies and Travellers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.