Awarded contract

Supply of spares for Geodesign EUR101 temporary flood barriers.

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Emergency and security equipment
Published
9 April 2021

Tender description

Supply of OEM Geodesign EUR101 proprietary temporary flood barrier spares and consumables to maintain the Environment Agency’s existing national stock holding of proprietary Geodesign EUR101 steel temporary flood barriers. Lot 1: Supply of OEM Geodesign EUR101 proprietary temporary flood barrier spares and consumables to maintain the Environment Agency’s existing national stock holding of proprietary Geodesign EUR101 steel temporary flood barriers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of spares for Geodesign EUR101 temporary flood barriers..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.