Senior Leadership Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 499,999
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 6 April 2021
Tender description
The Scottish Police Authority (known as the “the Authority”) has a requirement for the provision of a Senior Leadership Programme, the Authority is required to tender this opportunity to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Contractor. The SPA is inviting potential suppliers to tender for the service detailed which the successful supplier will be expected to organise and deliver. The Contractor will be required to deliver suitably qualified and appropriate level of support and a dedicated Account Manager to act as a single point of contact for Police Scotland. Police Scotland requires the Contractor to demonstrate that they have the relevant skills, experience, accreditation and qualifications to deliver the required service. Tenderers must have the capacity to deliver the required service in line with the proposed contract award date of 1st November 2020 with a timeline to be agreed in following contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Award published6 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Senior Leadership Programme.
Related topics
Topics related to Senior Leadership Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
