Awarded contract
PB2020-00227 Maintenance and 24 Hour Call Out/Repairs Service of Automatic Doors, Gates and Lifeline Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Faye services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 7 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
maintenance and 24 hour call out/repairs service of doors, gates and lifeline equipment Lot 1: maintenance and 24 hour call out/repairs service of doors, gates and lifeline equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2021
- Completed: Award published7 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PB2020-00227 Maintenance and 24 Hour Call Out/Repairs Service of Automatic Doors, Gates and Lifeline Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
