GB-London: OPA T398/1390 OFD Loch Ewe Cable Containment - Phase 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Electrical engineering installation works
- Published
- 6 April 2021
- Submission
- 6 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 25 August 2021 for the following reason: 'Due to revised operational requirements for the Loch Ewe Depot, the OPA regrets to advise that this tender process has had to be cancelled with no expected re-tendering date at this time.'(Cable Containment - Phase 2 works - a need to establish cable routes between the administration building and assets located in field areas, typically RTW, Bilge Processing, Bunker Tank, Jetty, and White Oils Areas. Please refer to tender documents.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 May 2021
About the buyer
The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: OPA T398/1390 OFD Loch Ewe Cable Containment - Phase 2.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: OPA T398/1390 OFD Loch Ewe Cable Containment - Phase 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
