Framework Contract Award Notice for NRS MoveIT Managed File Transfer Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 93,504
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 9 April 2021
Tender description
NRS are directly procuring the MOVEit Managed File Transfer solution from Softcat along with the associated professional services required to deploy and integrate this COTS software option with existing NRS IT systems. NRS are directly procuring the MOVEit Managed File Transfer solution from Softcat (UK) PLC under the Software Value Added Re-seller (SVAR) Framework Reference – NP 5016/17 along with the associated professional services required to deploy and integrate this COTS software option with existing NRS IT systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2021
- Completed: Award published9 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
National Records of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Contract Award Notice for NRS MoveIT Managed File Transfer Solution.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Records of Scotland.
- 83£405.2m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
