Framework Agreement for the Provision of Transportation: Patients and Specialist Courier Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 9 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for publication on Contracts Finder to notify award of a Framework agreement for the Provision of Transportation: Patients and Specialist Courier Services. The Contract for the Framework has been awarded for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further period of 12 months. The East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub is hosted by The West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2021
- Completed: Award published9 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2024
About the buyer
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Transportation: Patients and Specialist Courier Services.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
