Expired contract

CA6312 - The supply and delivery of anti-virus software: ESET Endpoint Protection Standard.

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 49,100
Duration
1 year
Topic
Virus protection software package
Published
7 April 2021

Tender description

Mini Competition Tender Document: The supply and delivery of anti-virus software: ESET Endpoint Protection Standard. \ \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6312.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6312 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 April 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2022

About the buyer

New City College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48760000 · Virus protection software package
  • 48761000 · Anti-virus software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA6312 - The supply and delivery of anti-virus software: ESET Endpoint Protection Standard..

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.