Awarded ITT - Supply of RF Spectrum Analysers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Keysight Technologies, ROHDE & SCHWARZ U.K. LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 203,382.89
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 9 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is related to the supply of RF spectrum analysers for the purpose of research, measurement and instrumentation. Lot 1, 3, 8, 10: Supply of RF spectrum analysers for the purpose of research, measurement and instrumentation. Lot 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9: Supply of RF spectrum analysers for the purpose of research, measurement and instrumentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 April 2021
- Completed: Award published9 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
National Physical Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded ITT - Supply of RF Spectrum Analysers.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Physical Laboratory.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
