Expired contract
AWARDED contract for provision of a new Council website and ongoing website hosting and support.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ZODIAC MEDIA LTD
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site operation host services
- Published
- 6 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Hertfordshire District Council (NHDC) has awarded a contract for the the provision of a new Council website and ongoing website hosting and support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2021
- Completed: Award published6 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to AWARDED contract for provision of a new Council website and ongoing website hosting and support., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
