Awarded contract

Washington District Heating Scheme Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 950,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
31 March 2021

Tender description

Lot 1: Maintenance services to district heating supplying 1,020 properties within Washington, Tyne and Wear.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Washington District Heating Scheme Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Washington District Heating Scheme Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.