Vehicle Insurance Brokerage and associated Insurance Policy
Details
- Value
- GBP 84,500
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicle insurance services
- Published
- 1 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is for the direct award of a call-off contract for Insurance Brokerage Services via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Insurance and Related Services III Framework RM6020, Lot 1 Insurance Brokerage and Associated Services. The contract award value in this notice includes both the Insurance Brokerage Services fee and the estimated value of the subsequent Vehicle Insurance Policy for the term. The contract award value stated in this notice is based upon estimated vehicle figures over the term of the contract. The appointed broker will utilise CCS Insurance Services 3 Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) RM6138 to source the Vehicle Insurance Policy on an annual basis throughout the term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2021
- Completed: Award published1 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66518100 · Insurance brokerage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Insurance Brokerage and associated Insurance Policy.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 229£2.0bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
