Awarded contract

The Provision of Electronic Human Resource and Related ICT Services for the Northern Ireland Civil Service (e-HR programme)

Details

Value
GBP 302,600,000
Topic
Systems support services
Published
30 March 2021

Tender description

Lot 1: Following an open competition (advertised in the Official Journal of the EU in 2003), the Department of Finance (DoF) entered into a Strategic Partnering Agreement (SPA) with Fujitsu on 29 March 2006 for the provision of Electronic Human Resource and related ICT Services for the Northern Ireland Civil Service (NICS) and a number of Non Departmental Public Bodies. The SPA (known as e-HR) provided an end to end fully managed solution for the provision of payroll and HR services. The contract expires on 29 March 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2006
  2. Completed: Award published30 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

CPD - Supplies and Services Division is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72253200 · Systems support services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72300000 · Data services
  • 72510000 · Computer-related management services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Electronic Human Resource and Related ICT Services for the Northern Ireland Civil Service (e-HR programme).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Electronic Human Resource and Related ICT Services for the Northern Ireland Civil Service (e-HR programme), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to CPD - Supplies and Services Division.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 47
    £6.7bn
  4. 41
    £11.7bn
  5. 40
    £6.0bn
  6. 27
    £1.8bn
  7. 20
    £10.8m
  8. 19
    £6.1bn
  9. 13
    £1.8bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.