Request for Tender (RFT) for Inclusion on a Panel for the provision of Training and Mentoring Services on behalf of Ballyhoura Development CLG
Details
- Published
- 1 April 2021
- Submission
- 31 January 2024
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Ballyhoura Development CLG is currently seeking to create a panel of qualified trainers from which providers will be selected to participate in a mini- award for delivery of a wide variety of training courses and business mentoring as the specific needs arise. Ballyhoura Development CLG has a strong community sector educational and SME focus and many potential area of training will be required under the following headings. The following list is only an indication of the courses being considered and proposals for other appropriate courses will be welcomed. Enterprise & Employment Information Technology Community Development Environmental Sustainability Culture, Heritage Tourism & Recreation Personal Development Personal Effectiveness Life Long Learning Childcare
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2024
About the buyer
Ballyhoura Development CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballyhoura-development-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballyhoura-development-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballyhoura-development-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballyhoura-development-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballyhoura-development-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballyhoura-development-clg.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender (RFT) for Inclusion on a Panel for the provision of Training and Mentoring Services on behalf of Ballyhoura Development CLG, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
