Health and Care Professions Council - Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Blake Morgan LLP, BDB Pitmans
- Value
- GBP 5,900,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 31 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Health and Care Professions Council (HCPC) are seeking suitable offers in relation to provision of Legal Services across the following areas:- • Lot 1: Corporate advice • Lot 2: Regulatory advice • Lot 3: FTP case specific advice (this lot does not include FTP case preparation and presentation services, this is a separate contract not currently due to retender). Full details of the Services are provided within the Service Specification (see 'Service Specification and Contract' within ITT Document 2). The contract(s) are due to commence in April 2021 for 4 years with an option to extend for a up to a further (1) year. A Bidder can bid for all 3 Lots but can only be selected as the preferred bidder for a maximum of 2 Lots. Bidders are asked to indicate lot preference where this is the case. Further information can be found in the tender documents which can be found at Eu Supply. https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UK
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2021
- Completed: Award published31 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 April 2026
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79112000 · Legal representation services
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and Care Professions Council - Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Health and Care Professions Council - Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
