Awarded contract
Framework Contract for an Integrated Community Equipment Service for the London Borough of Redbridge and Participating Authorities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Essex Cares Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Social work services without accommodation
- Published
- 1 April 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Framework Contract for an Integrated Community Equipment Service for the London Borough of Redbridge and Participating Authorities
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Contract for an Integrated Community Equipment Service for the London Borough of Redbridge and Participating Authorities.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
