Expired contract

FM21046 Waste Services at the Science and Technology Facilities Council Royal Observatory Edinburgh

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
29 March 2021

Tender description

**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition*** The provision of Waste Collection Services at the Science and Technology Facilities Council Royal Observatory Edinburgh. The Contract was awarded following a competitive quotation process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FM21046 Waste Services at the Science and Technology Facilities Council Royal Observatory Edinburgh.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FM21046 Waste Services at the Science and Technology Facilities Council Royal Observatory Edinburgh, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.