Awarded contract

FM20081 Reception Services UK Astronomy Technology Centre, The Royal Observatory Edinburgh

Details

Value
GBP 301,709
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
29 March 2021

Tender description

**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, Reception Services UK Astronomy Technology Centre, The Royal Observatory Edinburgh This requirement was awarded following an open OJEU process.** Lot 1: **Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, FM20081 Reception Services UK Astronomy Technology Centre, The Royal Observatory Edinburgh This requirement was awarded following an open OJEU process.**

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FM20081 Reception Services UK Astronomy Technology Centre, The Royal Observatory Edinburgh.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.