Expired contract

Clinical Decision Support tool for mid and south Essex

Details

Buyer
Attain
Value
GBP 792,373
Duration
2 years
Topic
Medical software package
Published
1 April 2021

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a compliant contract award made via call-off under Lot 2 'Cloud Software' of the G Cloud 12 Framework (RM1557.12) by NHS Castle Point & Rochford Clinical Commissioning Group (the "CCG") as lead commissioner on behalf of the Mid and South Essex Clinical Commissioning Groups: NHS Castle Point and Rochford CCG, NHS Mid Essex CCG, NHS Basildon & Brentwood CCG, NHS Southend CCG, NHS Thurrock CCG. The contract award is made to Ardens Healthcare Informatics for the provision of a Clinical Decision Support tool add-on for SystmOne and EMIS Web for all the GP Practices within the geographical area of mid and south Essex. Ardens Healthcare Informatics will provide subscription to Ardens Pro licences for all GP Practices in mid and south Essex for the following National Templates, based on national guidelines for: - Consultations & Care Plans - Diaries, Scores & Screening - Diagnostic & Referral Criteria - Procedures & Consent Forms - Formularies & Drug Monitoring (For SystmOne only as EMIS Web does not support formularies) - Clinical Pathways - QOF & National Enhanced Services Ardens Healthcare Informatics will also provide training, online resources and helpdesk services to support implementation. Within this delivery model, Ardens Health Informatics Ltd will subcontract Ardens-Q Ltd to provide services for EMIS Web practices. The contract will run 1st April 2021 - 31st March 2023. This Call-off Contract can be extended for two period(s) of up to 12- months each. The total aggregate contract value (excluding any extensions) is £792,373 inc. VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48180000 · Medical software package
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clinical Decision Support tool for mid and south Essex.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clinical Decision Support tool for mid and south Essex, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.