Awarded contract
Task Chairs Direct Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dams Furniture Ltd
- Value
- GBP 23,613
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 24 March 2021
Tender description
Supply and delivery of 150 no. Task Chairs. Direct award from Lot 1 on the CCS Framework RM6119. This is a Contract AWARD Notice for the Direct Award from CCS Framework RM6119 Lot 1 Furniture and Associated Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2021
- Completed: Award published24 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Task Chairs Direct Award.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
BuyersCountValue
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
