Awarded contract
Supply of SLEDGE Injector Kits and Injector Barrels
Details
- Value
- 24,000,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 25 March 2021
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Supply of Sedge Injector Kits and Injector Barrels, to include Over-pressure Testing and Delivery to MOD Donnington, Telford.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
