SPS 2230 - Repairs and Voids Refurbishment of Council Housing Stock Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gilmartins Limited, Greyline Builders Ltd, T Brown Group
- Value
- AED 8,000,001
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Greenwich (Royal Greenwich) invites tenders for contractors to participate in a 48 month framework agreement in the supply of repairs and refurbishment services supporting the Direct Labour Organisation to Royal Greenwich housing stock. Works will be delivered under Call-Off Contracts awarded via direct award or mini-competition process. The estimated total value of the frameworks to be awarded is £32million. The total framework value is not a guarantee of expenditure. Royal Greenwich is looking to award up to four framework agreements. There will be a Bidders Day on the morning of 17 February at Charlton House, Charlton Road, London SE7 8RE. Details are within the PAS 91 document. Lot 1: The Royal Borough of Greenwich is looking to award this framework to up to four contractors. The nature and quantity of the service required are outlined in the tender documents which can be accessed via the weblink address provided in section 1.3 above. Tenderers are to note that, Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) i.e. TUPE will apply to this contract. Details will be provided during the tender period following receipt of a signed confidentiality agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2020
- Completed: Award published26 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
145 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS 2230 - Repairs and Voids Refurbishment of Council Housing Stock Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
