South Cambridgeshire District Council - Landscape Sensitivity Assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chris Blandford Associates
- Value
- GBP 57,938
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Technical planning services
- Published
- 25 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cambridge City Council (CCC) and South Cambridgeshire District Council (SCDC) are seeking consultants to provide a Landscape Sensitivity Assessment for the Greater Cambridge area (defined as the combined area of Cambridge and South Cambridgeshire Districts). Detailed proposals are now invited from consultants, as outlined in the scope of works below. This work will form part of the Councils' development plan making process in relation to Landscape Sensitivity. It will also identify potential landscape enhancement and management opportunities that coordinate with those recommended in an emerging Greater Cambridge Landscape Character Assessment and could be delivered outside of the planning system. The contractor must demonstrate in writing that they have no conflicts of interest in respect of work being sought that cannot be effectively mitigated. Please register on our tender portal to collect the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f85b5260-7b70-eb11-8108-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 May 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2024
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356400 · Technical planning services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Landscape Sensitivity Assessment.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Landscape Sensitivity Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
