Awarded contract

Security services

Details

Buyer
Harrogate Borough Council
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
24 March 2021

Tender description

Cororate Security services for Harrogate Borough Council, including static guarding and mobile security. Sitewide Security Services for Harrogate Convention Centre. 5 staff required to cover 24/7 365 days a year. Site security services for Harrogate Borough Council Temporary Hostel accommodation. Mobile security services for the parks and open spaces in the district of Harrogate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Harrogate Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Harrogate Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.