Awarded contract

Provision of ORACLE Licences and Support

Details

Value
GBP 2,020,000
Topic
Software support services
Published
22 March 2021

Tender description

Single source for the provision of Software licenses for Payroll and Expenses Software as a Service Lot 1: Single Source under Regulation 16(1)(a)(ii) of the UK Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011 for technical reasons

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of ORACLE Licences and Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.