Closed tender
LOLER Inspections
Details
- Buyer
- Abri Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 24 March 2021
- Submission
- 23 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Abri require the provision of LOLER Engineering Inspection services by a competent, experienced and qualified contractor across our geography. Lot 1: See tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 April 2021
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
- 71631400 · Technical inspection services of engineering structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LOLER Inspections.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
