Lead Consultant - Clearance of two silos plus warehouse, Ipswich Waterfront - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- C&D Demolition Consultants
- Value
- GBP 28,100
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 24 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council intend on re-developing the Burtons Warehouse, Burtons Silo and Pauls Silo buildings on the Waterfront in Ipswich. The redevelopment project will include for a mix of residential and commercial and needs to start in the Spring 2020. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Further details can be found in the 'My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for quotation submissions is . Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 February 2020
- Completed: Award published24 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lead Consultant - Clearance of two silos plus warehouse, Ipswich Waterfront - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
