Invitation to Tender for Consultancy Services Framework (Including economic and financial analysis, research and modelling)
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Published
- 26 March 2021
- Submission
- 4 May 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Tees Valley Combined Authority Group wishes to establish an economic consultancy services framework to provide the following types of specialist support, focused around Tees Valley economic policy priorities and key sectors: • Business Case Development and Appraisal • Evaluation and Impact Assessment • Econometric modelling Intelligence Analysis and Forecasting • Bespoke policy analysis, relating to economic policy theme and/or sectors • Strategy and Policy Development • Investment Appraisal and Due Diligence</p> Keywords: Business case development , Evaluation and impact assessment , Financial Analysis, Investment appraisal , Econometric modelling, Policy analysis and development
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2021
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Consultancy Services Framework (Including economic and financial analysis, research and modelling), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
