Ecclesfield Parish Council Alteration Project, Community Room Alterations
Details
- Value
- GBP 32,500
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 22 March 2021
- Submission
- 11 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Contractor, Re: Invitation to Tender - Ecclesfield Parish Council Alteration Project, Parish Community Room Ecclesfield Parish Council Mortomley Lane High Green, Sheffield S35 3HS Package - Community Room Alterations. In regard to the above-mentioned project, we would like you to tender as the Principal Contractor for the community room alteration works in accordance with the tender drawings and information listed below. The design (kitchen only), supply and installation of British Standard key materials in line with the contract drawings inc commissioning, liaising with building control, all key material proposals to be confirmed within tender submission. The alteration works include: 1) Mezzanine 2) Kitchen 3) Toilets 4) Ramp (both options) 5) Windows & Doors 6) Velux style windows 7) Builders associated works. 8) Liaise Building Control (council not private) including commissioning and certification. 9) Full clean The above list is not explicit, and the Principal Contractor is to satisfy themselves with the tender documentation to ensure all items and scope have been allowed for within their tender submission. We look forward to receiving your quotation, however, should you have any queries, please do not hesitate to contact darrenbate73@gmail.com Note - all tenders to be sent to this email address electronically. Additional information: Documents to be Included Within Tender Return: 1) Signed Form of Tender document 2) Quotation 3) Indicative Programme & Lead-ins 4) Proposals (Key Materials Etc) 5) Insurance Details / Certificate
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 April 2021
About the buyer
Ecclesfield Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ecclesfield-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ecclesfield-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ecclesfield-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ecclesfield-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ecclesfield-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ecclesfield-parish-council.gov |
176 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ecclesfield Parish Council Alteration Project, Community Room Alterations.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ecclesfield Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
