Awarded contract

DAC134/20 DoF NISRA ELMSB - Licensing, Support and Development of Statistical Survey IT System

Details

Supplier(s)
Equiniti ICS Ltd
Value
GBP 942,854
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 March 2021

Tender description

Northern Ireland Statistics and Research Agency (NISRA) have a Contract with a supplier for the provision of licensing, support and development of statistical survey IT system Lot 1: Northern Ireland Statistics and Research Agency (NISRA) have a Contract with a supplier for the provision of licensing, support and development of statistical survey IT system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 October 2022

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DAC134/20 DoF NISRA ELMSB - Licensing, Support and Development of Statistical Survey IT System.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.