Closed tender

CS-MC-16749 Provision of Roof Repairs and Replacement Services (Phase 2)

Details

Value
GBP 85,000
Topic
Roof
Published
22 March 2021
Submission
23 April 2021

Tender description

Moray College UHI require a contractor for repair and replacement roofing works The Authority is seeking to place a Contract with a supplier for the provision of Roof Repairs and Replacement Services as set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 April 2021

About the buyer

Moray College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

109 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS-MC-16749 Provision of Roof Repairs and Replacement Services (Phase 2).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CS-MC-16749 Provision of Roof Repairs and Replacement Services (Phase 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  3. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.