Construction of an extension to Godlingston Cemetery, Washpond Lane, Swanage BH19 3DH.
Details
- Buyer
- TGMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Topic
- Cemetery works
- Published
- 24 March 2021
- Submission
- 16 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are pleased to invite your company, on behalf of our client Swanage Town Council, to submit a tender for the construction of an extension to Godlingston Cemetery. The Tender Documents comprise: 1. Specification including summary of Contract Preliminaries & Form of Tender (TGMS1215.2 Godlingston Cemetery Extension construction specification19 02 21 REV2 23 03 21). 2. Tender Drawings: I. Mark Hinsley planting plan 01 11 10. II. TGMS1215.1-1 Godlingston Cemetery Extension - Existing Levels. III. TGMS1215.2-1 Godlingston Cemetery Extension - Proposed Layout Rev3. IV. TGMS1215.2-2 Godlingston Cemetery Extension - Drainage Design Rev1. V. TGMS1215.2-3 Godlingston Cemetery Extension - Access Track. 3. Work Schedules (in Excel - for ease of return); TGMS1215.2 Godlingston Cemetery Extension Work Schedules 19 02 21 REV2 23 03 21. 4. Tender return documents (in Word - for ease of return); TGMS1215.2 Godlingston Cemetery Extension Tender Return Document 23 03 21). 5. Tender assessment criteria (80-20). Your tender submission should comprise the following: 1. Completed Form of Tender. 2. Completed Work Schedules (in excel). 3. Completed Method Questionnaire. 4. Completed Sub-contractors Questionnaire. 5. Completed Past Experience Questionnaire. Please note, the tenders will be assessed on the basis of 80% cost, 20% quality as per the attached criteria. IMPORTANT: A hard copy of the tender submission must arrive by post no later than 17:00 on Friday 16th April 2021 at the following address and addressee: The Town Clerk Swanage Town Council Unit 5 Anvil Centre Prospect Business Park Victoria Avenue Swanage Dorset BH19 1EJ In addition, an electronic version of the tender submission is to be returned by email to tenders@tgms.co.uk by no later than 17:00 on Friday 16th April 2021. Using your email software, please request both delivery and read receipts. Any questions you may have regarding any part of these documents are to be presented in email to tenders@tgms.co.uk by no later than Monday 12th April 2021. All tenderers will receive a copy of all the questions submitted, together with replies, via email by Wednesday 14th April 2021. In order to facilitate the proper comparisons of tenders, no unauthorised alterations to the tender documents shall be made. Tenders containing unauthorised alterations or qualifications may be rejected. If you desire to make any changes, your proposals should be submitted to us in time to be considered and, if approved, circulated to all tenderers. N.B. The Client reserves the right to not award a contract from this tender process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 April 2021
About the buyer
TGMS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215400 · Cemetery works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tgms-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tgms-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tgms-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tgms-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tgms-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tgms-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction of an extension to Godlingston Cemetery, Washpond Lane, Swanage BH19 3DH..
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Construction of an extension to Godlingston Cemetery, Washpond Lane, Swanage BH19 3DH., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TGMS LIMITED.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
